fbpx

List of Australian School

Before choosing the school, here are a few things you should keep in mind:

  1. You should think about the area in which you live in Australia as there is unfortunately no guarantee that you will be accepted in your chosen school and you may have to relocate
  2. The decision of whether or not you are accepted into the school is mostly determined by the principals concerned.
  3. Due to the high demand of study in Australia, you’ll most likely find that your first choice of educational provider may not be available. Therefore, it is always best to have a list of alternative school/s that you’d wish to pursue your study at.
  4. No matter where you study in Australia, most of the schools are of the same quality. The only difference may be the facilities and the location of the school.

Primary and Secondary School in Australia

For the time being, we are only able to help with the enrollment and application for schools in the area of Western Australia. However, we can help you to arrange your Student visa, if you choose to study outside of Western Australia, after the registration has been completed.

The table below shows the details and information of schools in Western Australia that you can select from. You must select at least four schools for registration.

How? It’s pretty simple:

  1. Choose your level; primary (year 1 – 6), junior secondary (year 7 – 10), senior secondary (year 11 – 12).
  2. If your English language ability is not sufficient, you must choose a school that also provides an Intensive English program. If your English language ability is sufficient, you may proceed to the next step.
  3. Select the area where you would like to attend school (by looking at the column ‘Suburb’).
  4. Comparing suburb locations can be done through Google Maps.
    For information about the school, please click on the school’s name in the column ‘School Name’.

Primary School + Intensive English

Below is a list of schools that provide Intensive English (English language program for 12 months) to prospective international students. Keep in mind that you have to enroll in this school, if you don’t meet the English language requirements.

Primary School

Below is a list of primary schools that you can choose from. However, you need to meet the English language requirements in advance.

School Name

Suburb

Perth Metropolitan Area

Adam Road Primary School

Bunbury

Regional

Albany Primary School

Albany

Regional

Allendale Primary School

Geraldton

Regional

Anzac Terrace Primary School

Bassendean

North East

Applecross Primary School

Applecross

South

Ardross Primary School

Ardross

South

Ashdale Primary School

Darch

North

Atwell Primary School

Atwell

South

Augusta Primary School

Augusta

Regional

Bakers Hill Primary School

Bakers Hill

Regional

Ballajura Primary School

Ballajura

North

Bannister Creek Primary School

Lynwood

South East

Bateman Primary School

Bateman

South

Baynton West Primary School

Baynton

Regional

Bayswater Primary School

Bayswater

North East

Beaumaris Primary School

Beaumaris

North

Beaconsfield Primary School

Beaconsfield

South

Beckenham Primary School

Beckenham

East

Beechboro Primary School

Beechboro

North East

Beeliar Primary School

Beeliar

South

Belmay Primary School

Cloverdale

East

Belmont Primary School

Belmont

South East

Bentley Primary School

Bentley

South East

Bertram Primary School

Bertram

South

Bibra Lake Primary School

Bibra Lake

South

Bicton Primary School

Bicton

South

Bletchley Park Primary School

Mirrabooka

North

Bramfield Park Primary School

Maddington

South East

Brookman Primary School

Brookman

South

Bull Creek Primary School

Bull Creek

South

Bunbury Primary School

Bunbury

Regional

Bungaree Primary School

Rockingham

South

Burrendah Primary School

Willetton

South

Campbell Primary School

Canning Vale

South East

Camboon Primary School

Noranda

North East

Cannington Community College

Cannington

East

Caladenia Primary School

Canning Vale

South East

Canning Vale Primary School

Canning Vale

South

Caralee Community School

Willagee

South

Carey Park Primary School

Carey Park

Regional

Carlisle Primary School

Kewdale

East

Carnarvon Community College

Carnarvon

Regional

Carramar Primary School

Carramar

North

Carson Street School

East Victoria Park

South East

Cassia Primary School

South Hedland

Regional

Challis Community Primary School

Armadale

South East

City Beach Primary School

City Beach

West

Clarkson Primary School

Clarkson

North

Cloverdale Primary School

Cloverdale

South East

Collier Primary School

Como

South

Como Primary School

Como

South

Connolly Primary School

Connolly

North

Comet Bay Primary School

Secret Harbour

South

Coodanup Community College

Coodanup

South

Coolbellup Community School

Coolbellup

South

Cottesloe Primary School

Peppermint Grove

South

Currambine Primary School

Currambine

North

Curtin Primary School

Manning

South

Dalyellup Primary School

Dalyellup

Regional

Dalkeith Primary School

Dalkeith

West

Deanmore Primary School

Karrinyup

North

Dianella Heights Primary School

Dianella

North

Doubleview Primary School

Doubleview

North

Dudley Park Primary School

Mandurah

South

East Beechboro Primary School

Beechboro

North East

East Butler Primary School

Butler

North

East Hamilton Hill Primary School

Hamilton Hill

South

East Hammersley Primary School

Hammersley

North

East Kenwick Primary School

Kenwick

East

East Maddington Primary School

Maddington

South East

East Victoria Park Primary School

East Victoria Park

East

East Waikiki Primary School

Cooloongup

South

Eaton Primary School

Eaton

Regional

Edgewater Primary School

Edgewater

North

Embleton Primary School

Embleton

North East

Endeavour Primary School

Port Kennedy

Regional

Esperance Primary School

Esperance

Regional

Excelsior Primary School

Canning Vale

South East

Falcon Primary School

Wannanup

South

Forest Crescent Primary School

Thornlie

South East

Fremantle Primary School

Fremantle

South

Freshwater Bay Primary School

Claremont

West

Geographe Primary School

Busselton

Regional

Geraldton Primary School

Regional

Regional

Gibbs Street Primary School

East Cannington

South East

Glen Forrest Primary School

Glen Forrest

East

Glencoe Primary School

Halls Head

South

Glendale Primary School

Hamersley

North

Glengarry Primary School

Duncraig

North

Gosnells Primary School

Gosnells

South East

Greenmount Primary School

Greenmount

North East

Grovelands Primary School

Camillo

South East

Guildford Primary School

Guildford

East

Gwynne Park Primary School

Armadale

South East

Halls Head Primary School

Halls Head

Regional

Hammond Park Primary School

Hammond Park

South

Heathridge Primary School

Heathridge

North

Hillarys Primary School

Hillarys

North

Hillcrest Primary School

Bayswater

North East

Hollywood Primary School

Nedlands

West

Hudson Park Primary School

Girrawheen

North

Jolimont Primary School

Jolimont

West

Joondalup Primary School

Joondalup

North

Kalgoorlie Primary School

Kalgoorlie

Regional

Kapinara Primary School

City Beach

North West

Kardinya Primary School

Kardinya

South

Karrinyup Primary School

Karrinyup

North

Kensington Primary School

Kensington

South

Kewdale Primary School

Kewdale

South East

Kinross Primary School

Kinross

North

Koondoola Primary School

Koondoola

North

Koorana Primary School

Warnbro

Regional

Lake Gwelup Primary School

Gwelup

North

Lake Monger Primary School

Wembley

North West

Lathlain Primary School

Lathlain

South East

Leda Primary School

Leda

South

Leeming Primary School

Leeming

South

Lesmurdie Primary School

Lesmurdie

East

Lockridge Primary School

Lockridge

North East

Madeley Primary School

Madeley

North

Makybe Rise Primary School

Baldivis

South

Malvern Springs Primary School

Ellenbrook

North East

Manning Primary School

Manning

South

Marangaroo Primary School

Maranagroo

North

Margaret River Primary School

Margaret River

Regional

Marri Grove Primary School

Byford

South East

Maylands Peninsula Primary School

Maylands

North East

Meadow Springs Primary School

Meadow Springs

South

Melville Primary School

Melville

South

Merriwa Primary School

Merriwa

Regional

Midvale Primary School

Midvale

East

Millen Primary School

East Victoria Park

South East

Morley Primary School

Morley

North East

Mosman Park Primary School

Mosman Park

West

Mount Claremont Primary School

Mount Claremont

West

Mount Hawthorn Primary School

Mount Hawthorn

North

Mount Pleasant Primary School

Mount Pleasant

South

Narrogin Primary School

Narrogin

Regional

Nedlands Primary School

Nedlands

South West

Newborough Primary School

Karrinyup

North West

Newton Primary School

Spearwood

South

North Balga Primary School

Balga

North

North Beach Primary School

North Beach

North West

North Cottesloe

Cottesloe

West

North Fremantle Primary School

North Fremantle

South

North Mandurah Primary School

Mandurah

South

North Morley Primary School

Morley

East

Oberthur Primary School

Bull Creek

South

Osborne Primary School

Osborne Park

North

Padbury Primary School

Padbury

North

Palmyra Primary School

Palmyra

South

Pearsall Primary School

Pearsall

North

Phoenix Primary School

Hamilton Hill

South

Port Kennedy Primary School

Port Kennedy

South

Poynter Primary School

Duncraig

North

Queens Park Primary School

Queens Park

South East

Quinns Beach Primary School

Quinns Rocks

North

Ranford Primary School

Canningvale

South

Redcliffe Primary School

Redcliffe

East

Riverton Primary School

Riverton

East

Rivervale Primary School

Rivervale

East

Rockingham Beach Primary School

Rockingham

South

Rockingham Lakes Primary School

Port Kennedy

South

Rosalie Primary School

Shenton Park

West

Roseworth Primary School

Girrawheen

North

Rossmoyne Primary School

Rossmoyne

South

Rostrata Primary School

Willetton

South

Scarborough Primary School

Scarborough

North West

Secret Harbour Primary School

Secret Harbour

Regional

Shark Bay School

Shark Bay

Regional

Shelley Primary School

Shelley

South

Singleton Primary School

Singleton

Regional

Somerly Primary School

Clarkson

North West

Sorrento Primary School

Sorrento

North West

South Ballajura Primary School

Ballajura

North East

South Coogee Primary School

Beeliar

South

South Halls Head Primary School

South Lake

South

South Newman Primary School

Newman

Regional

Spring Hill Primary School

Tapping

North

Subiaco Primary School

Subiaco

West

Success Primary School

Success

South

Sutherland Dianella Primary School

Dianella

North

Swanbourne Primary School

Swanbourne

West

Takari Primary School

Balcatta

North

Tapping Primary School

Tapping

North

Thornlie Primary School

Thornlie

South East

Tuart Forest Primary School

Dalyellup

Regional

Tuart Hill Primary School

Tuart Hill

North

Vasse Primary School

Vasse

Regional

Waddington Primary School

Koondoola

North

Waikiki Primary School

Waikiki

Regional

Wanneroo Primary School

Wanneroo

North

Wattle Grove Primary School

Wattle Grove

South East

Weld Square Primary School

Morley

North

Wembley Downs Primary School

Wembley Downs

North West

Wembley Primary School

Wembley

West

West Beechboro Primary School

Beechboro

North East

West Leederville Primary School

West Leederville

North West

West Morley Primary School

Dianella

North East

Westminster Junior Primary School

Westminster

North

Westminster Primary School

Westminster

North

Waikiki Primary School

Waikiki

South

Willetton Primary School

Willetton

South

Wilson Primary School

Wilson

South East

Winterfold Primary School

Beaconsfield

South

Winthrop Primary School

Winthrop

South

Wirrabirra Primary School

Gosnells

South East

Woodlands Primary School

Woodlands

North West

Yale Primary School

Thornlie

South East

Yokine Primary School

Yokine

North

Yuluma Primary School

Innaloo

North

Secondary School + Intensive English

Below is a list of secondary schools that also provides an Intensive English (English language program for 12 months) to prospective international students. Remember that you have to enrol in this school if you do not meet the English language requirements.

School Name

Suburb

Perth Metropolitan Area

Balga Senior High School (Lower Secondary)

Balga

North

Greenwood College (Lower Secondary)

Greenwood

North

Lynwood Senior High School (Lower Secondary)

Parkwood

South

Melville Senior High School (Lower Secondary)

Melville

South

Morley Senior High School (Lower Secondary)

Morley

North

Cyril Jackson Senior Campus (Senior Secondary)

Bassendean

North East

North Lake Senior Campus (Senior Secondary)

Kardinya

South

Secondary School

Below is a list of secondary schools that you can select from. However, you need to meet the English language requirements in advance.

School Name

Suburb

Perth Metropolitan Area

Applecross Senior High School

Applecross

South

Armadale Senior High School

Armadale

South East

Ashdale Secondary College

Darch

North

Atwell College

Atwell

South

Australind Senior High School

Australind

Regional

Balcatta Senior High School

Balcatta

North

Baldivis Secondary College

Baldivis

South

Ballajura Community College

Ballajura

North East

Belmont City College

Belmont

East

Broome Senior High School

Broome

Regional

Bunbury Senior High School

Bunbury

Regional

Busselton Senior High School

Busselton

Regional

Byford Secondary College

Byford

South East

Canning Vale College

Canning Vale

South East

Cannington Community College

Cannington

East

Cape Naturaliste College

Yallingup

Regional

Canning Community ESC

Cannington

South

Carine Senior High School

Carine

North

Carnarvon Community College

Carnarvon

Regional

Como Secondary College

Como

South

Coodanup Community College

Coodanup

South

Dalwallinu District High School

Dalwallinu

Regional

Dalyellup College

Dalyellup

Regional

Denmark High School

Denmark

Regional

Eastern Hills Senior High School

Mt Helena

East

Esperance Senior High School

Esperance

Regional

Geraldton Senior College

Geraldton

Girrawheen Senior High School

Girrawheen

North

Hampton Senior High School

Morley

North East

Hedland Senior High School

South Hedland

Regional

John Forrest Secondary College

Morley

North East

John Willcock College

Rangeway

Regional

Kalamunda Senior High School

Kalamunda

East

Kalbarri District High School

Kalbarri

Regional

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Community High School

Kalgoorlie-Boulder

Regional

Kelmscott Senior High School

Kelmscott

East

Kent Street Senior High School

East Victoria Park

South

Kiara College

Kiara

North East

Kinross College

Kinross

North

Lakelands Senior High School

South Lake

South

Leeming Senior High School

Leeming

South

Manea Senior College

Bunbury

Regional

Manjimup Senior High School

Manjimup

Regional

Margaret River Senior High School

Margaret River

Regional

Mindarie Senior College

Mindarie

North

Morley Senior High School

Morley

North East

Mt Lawley Senior High School

Mt Lawley

North

Narrogin Senior High School

Narrogin

Regional

Newman Senior High School

Newman

Regional

Newton Moore Senior High School

Bunbury

Regional

Pemberton District High School

Pemberton

Regional

Rockingham Senior High School

Rockingham

South

Safety Bay Senior High School

Safety Bay

South

Sevenoaks Senior College

Cannington

South East

Shark Bay School

Shark Bay

Regional

South Fremantle Senior High School

Beaconsfield

South

Southern River College

Gosnells

South East

Thornlie Senior High School

Thornlie

South East

Tuart College

Tuart Hill

North

Wanneroo Secondary College

Wanneroo

North

Warwick Senior High School

Warwick

North

Woodvale Secondary College

Woodvale

North

Wyalkatchem District High School

Wyalkatchem

Regional

Yanchep District High School

Yanchep

Regional

Once you have made payments to the school and suddenly the school quota is full, the educational institution in Australia has an obligation to provide an alternative school to you as a prospective student.

Share This Information!

Go in the right direction

Most of our clients’ problems start because they started their study plan in Australia without anybody telling them what they need to do and prepare.

By joining our free phone session, we will help you plan your journey and recognize obstacles so you can avoid problems that could jeopardise your chances to study in Australia. And we are offering it to you FOR FREE.